Ph: 951.351.8800   |   Email: contact-us@jgc4seniors.com   |   Janet Goeske Foundation ►

[/toggle]

Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

7:30am – 9:00am                      ►    Arthritis Exercise   (7:45am – 8:45am) (Room D)

8:30am – 9:30am                 ►    Trailblazers Walking Club (Meet at Ryan Bonaminio Park)

9:00am – 11:30am              ►    Bridge Group (Card Room)

9:00am – 4:00pm                 ►    Canasta/Hand & Foot Card Game (Lobby)

9:00am – 12:00pm              ►    Ladies Billiards Training (Pool Room)

9:00am – 10:00am              ►    Light Exercise (9:00 – 9:45 am) (Exercise Room)

9:00am – 3:00pm                 ►    Mani/Pedi w/Donna (Room 9)

9:00am – 12:00pm              ►    Peggy’s Painting Class (Art Room)

9:00am – 4:00pm                 ►    Pinocle (Lobby)

9:00am – 1:00pm                 ►    Scrabble Group (Lobby)

9:00am – 3:00pm                 ►    Senior Advisor – Marilyn Lynch (Room 2)

9:30am – 10:30am              ►    Water Exercise w/Robin (Goldware Pool)

10:00am – 11:00am            ►    Coloring 4 Adults (Main Lobby)

10:00am – 12:00pm            ►    Intermediate Line Dance w/Ruth (Room D)

10:00am – 10:30am            ►    Tai chi (Exercise Room)

10:30am – 11:30am            ►    Alive Fitness w/Vera *donation class (Exercise Room)

11:00am – 12:00pm            ►    Water Exercise w/Roseanne (RCC) (Goldware Pool)

11:30am – 12:30pm            ►    Zumba Gold Exercise w/Robin (Exercise Room)

12:00pm – 3:00pm              ►    Ceramics/Pottery (Art Room)

12:30pm – 2:00pm              ►    Pilates w/Angela NO CLASS (Exercise Room)

12:45pm – 2:00pm              ►    Christian Bible Study (1:00pm – 2:15pm) (Bob Buster)

2:00pm – 3:00pm                 ►    Goeske Band Practice (Room E)

2:00pm – 3:30pm                 ►    Mid-Week Restorative Yoga w/Sara (2:00P – 3:15P) (Exercise Room)

2:30pm – 4:30pm                 ►    Sign Language Class (Bob Buster)

3:00pm – 6:00pm                 ►    Oil Painting w/Betty (Art Room)

3:30pm – 4:30pm                 ►    Heart & Soul Line Dance (Beginner Level) (Room D)

3:30pm – 8:30pm                 ►    Table Tennis (Exercise Room)

6:00pm – 8:00pm                 ►    Goldware Tennis Club (Goldware Tennis Courts)

6:00pm – 8:30pm                 ►    Holiday Park Homeowners Association (Card Room)

6:30pm – 8:30pm                 ►    Heart & Soul Line Dance $4 – (Mixed Levels) (Room D)

Thursday Aug 17, 2017

7:30am – 8:30am                 ►    Early Z’s Zumba Class (7:30 – 8:45 am) (Room E)

7:30am – 11:00am              ►    TOPS (Art Room)

8:00am – 10:00am              ►    JGF Executive Board Meeting (Community Room)

8:00am – 9:00am                 ►    Yoga w/Jennifer (RCC) (Exercise Room)

8:30am – 2:30pm                 ►    Chair Massage w/Casey (Room 9)

8:30am – 9:30am                 ►    Sit and Be Fit Class *donation class (Room D)

9:00am – 3:00pm                 ►    Attorney, Ken Weiss (Room 8)

9:00am – 4:00pm                 ►    Canasta/Hand & Foot Card Game (Lobby)

9:00am – 11:30am              ►    Play of the Hand Bridge (Card Room)

9:00am – 3:00pm                 ►    Senior Advisor – Marilyn Lynch (Room 2)

9:30am – 10:30am              ►    Yoga w/Jennifer (RCC) (Exercise Room)

10:00am – 10:30am            ►    New Member Orientation – Bilingual (Community Room)

10:00am – 12:00pm            ►    Riverside After Stroke Group (Room E)

10:00am – 12:00pm            ►    Steppin’ with Suzy Beginners Line Dance Class (Room D)

10:30am – 11:30am            ►    Mobil Fresh (fruits/veggies for purchase) (Outside)

11:00am – 2:00pm              ►    Watercolor – Open Paint (Art Room)

11:00am – 12:00pm            ►    Yoga w/Jennifer (RCC) (Exercise Room)

12:00pm – 4:00pm              ►    Bridge (Card Room)

12:00pm – 3:30pm              ►    Chicken Foot Mexican Train (Room A)

12:00pm – 5:00pm              ►    Pinochle (Lobby)

12:30pm – 3:00pm              ►    Knit & Crochet aka “Happy Hookers” (Ken Calvert – back half)

1:00pm – 2:00pm                 ►    Chair Yoga w/Jennifer (RCC) (Exercise Room)

1:00pm – 3:00pm                 ►    Cooking Demo w/Regal Medical Group (Room E)

2:00pm – 3:30pm                 ►    Yoga w/Sara *donation class (2:00 – 3:15) (Exercise Class)

2:30pm – 5:00pm                 ►    Art Exploration (Art Room)

3:00pm – 5:00pm                 ►    Chair Volleyball Practice (3:15 – 5:00pm) (Ken Calvert – whole room)

3:30pm – 5:15pm                 ►    Table Tennis (Exercise Room)

5:30pm – 7:00pm                 ►    YOGA w/Marianne (RCC) NO CLASS (Exercise Room)

6:00pm – 8:00pm                 ►    Stained Glass Class w/Fran (Art Room)

6:30pm – 8:30pm                 ►    Ballroom Dance (Room D & E)

6:30pm – 8:30pm                 ►    Burnt Toast Club 815 (Card Room)

Friday Aug 18, 2017

7:30am – 9:00am                      ►    Arthritis Exercise w/Robin (7:45 – 8:45) (Room E)

7:30am – 9:00am                 ►    Chair Volleyball (Ken Calvert – whole room)

8:00am – 12:00pm              ►    Chair Massage w/Becky (Room 9)

8:30am – 9:00am                 ►    Great Starts Goeske Breakfast ( 8:15 Session ) (Nutrition Lobby)

9:00am – 4:00pm                 ►    Canasta/Hand & Foot Card Game (Lobby)

9:00am – 10:00am              ►    Great Starts @ Goeske ( 9:15 Session ) (Nutrition Lobby)

9:00am – 10:00am              ►    Light Exercise (9:00 – 9:45 am) (Exercise Room)

9:00am – 2:00pm                 ►    RSVP (Room 8)

9:00am – 1:00pm                 ►    Scrabble Group (Lobby)

9:30am – 4:00pm                 ►    Ceramics Class (Art room)

9:30am – 10:30am              ►    Water Exercise w/Robin (Goldware Pool)

10:00am – 1:00pm              ►    Dominoes Mexican Train w/Kaye (Bob Buster)

10:00am – 11:30am            ►    Friday Morning Group (Room D)

10:00am – 11:30am            ►    Goeske Choir Practice (Ken Calvert – front half)

10:00am – 10:30am            ►    Tai chi (Exercise Room)

10:30am – 11:30am            ►    Alive Fitness w/Vera *donation class (Exercise Room)

11:30am – 12:30pm            ►    Zumba Gold Exercise w/Robin (Exercise Room)

12:00pm – 9:00pm              ►    Private Party (tentative) (Ken Calvert – whole room)

12:30pm – 4:00pm              ►    (BIG) Bridge Is Great (Card Room)

12:30pm – 2:30pm              ►    Friday Movies (Room E)

12:30pm – 2:00pm              ►    Pilates w/Angela NO CLASS (Exercise Room)

1:30pm – 4:00pm                 ►    Nancy’s Sandpainting Class (Bob Buster)

3:30pm – 6:30pm                 ►    Stoneware Class w/Richard (Art Room)

3:30pm – 8:30pm                 ►    Table Tennis (Exercise Room)

4:30pm – 8:30pm                 ►    Texas Hold’em (4:15 – 8:30pm) (Bob Buster)

Back to Top